English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
one-trip pass; trip pass ticket
DEF: A pass ticket valid for one trip only between designated points.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
billet gratuit [masculine noun]
DEF: Titre de transport valable pour un seul voyage entre des points précis.