English (Pulp and Paper)
ticket board [correct]; tough check
DEF: A surface-colored, inferior grade of paperboard used to make a variety of tickets ...
French (Pâtes et papier)
carton à ticket [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier coloré en surface, servant à l'impression de ticket.