English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Mountain Sports)
lift ticket [correct]
CONT: A lift ticket provides skiers with access to the mountain. Lift tickets can be purchased online or at the ski resort.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports de montagne)
billet de remontées [correct, masculine noun]; billet de remontée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Billet qui permet aux skieurs d'accéder au remonte-pente à un centre de ski alpin.