English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; General Vocabulary)
ticket box [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Vocabulaire général)
boîte à billets [correct, feminine noun]; coffre à billets [correct, masculine noun]; coffre à tickets [correct, masculine noun]; boîte à tickets [correct, feminine noun]