English (Rail Transport Operations)
control number [officially approved]; ticket control number
OBS: control number: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
numéro de contrôle [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.