English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
sell ticket [correct]
CONT: The portions of the "Buy" and "Sell" tickets ... indicate: number of shares (100); price - MKT since market order; name of stock; name and address of client; identifying numbers of account and salesman ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fiche d'ordre de vente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les différentes sections des fiches d'ordres d'achat et de vente (...) indiquent : le nombre d'actions (100); le prix - M (ordre au marché ou au mieux); le nom du titre; le nom et l'adresse du client; les numéros du compte et du représentant (...)