English (Silviculture)
ticketing policy
CONT: The ticketing policy is the (forest products) marketing board's vehicle for distributing tickets and monitoring wood deliveries. Each policy outlines the procedures and regulations pertaining to the allocation of wood tickets to woodlot owners or contractors.
French (Sylviculture)
politique de distribution des coupons de livraison [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Office de vente des produits forestiers du Madawaska (au Nouveau-Brunswick).