English (Informatics)
ticketing field
CONT: Only one ticketing field is permissible in a PNR - but one is mandatory in every PNR. Ticketing fields in their entirety are cancelled by use of the Cancel PNR field (XRF) transaction. Ticketing fields may have two types of entries - mandatory and optional.
French (Informatique)
zone billetterie [feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque dossier doit absolument contenir une zone billetterie, mais ne peut en contenir qu'une seule. Pour annuler une zone billetterie, avoir recours à la transaction XRF (annulation d'une zone du dossier). La zone billetterie peut comporter deux types d'entrées: des données indispensables et des données facultatives.