English (Commercial Aviation)
automatic ticketing
OBS: billetterie; ICAO, oct. 74, p. 36; ...automatic ticketing ... introduced to the travelling public ... will eliminate time-consuming. hand-preparation of tickets ... A passenger agent will be able to input an action code into his CRT, press a key, and the passenger's ticket will be typed out on a printer...
French (Aviation commerciale)
établissement automatique des billets
OBS: OACI, oct. 74, p. 36; ...l'établissement automatique des billets ... éliminera l'opération manuelle de la préparation des billets qui fait perdre beaucoup de temps. Il suffira que l'employé utilise un certain code sur le clavier de son tube cathodique et le billet du passager sera composé par une imprimante automatique...