English (Production Management; Organization Planning)
tickler [correct]
OBS: A device for jogging the memory; specifically: a book, file or set of memoranda kept as a reminder esp. by a business firm.
French (Gestion de la production; Planification d'organisation)
calendrier de rappel [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier de relance [correct, masculine noun]; tickler [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aide-mémoire donnant des indications sur le moment où une opération doit être accomplie et la date à laquelle un résultat doit être obtenu.