English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office-Work Organization)
tickler file [correct]
DEF: A record of items arranged to call attention to each item at the proper time for it to be dealt with.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Organisation du travail de bureau)
échéancier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Classeur dans lequel on conserve des pièces, factures, etc., en les classant en fonction de la date à laquelle on doit les traiter.