English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal channel marsh [correct]
CONT: Tidal channel marsh: These marshes are situated in tidal channels in the intertidal zone that drains during low tide. Water is saline and brackish.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais de chenal intertidal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marais de chenal intertidal : Ces marais se trouvent dans les chenaux de la zone intertidale qui se draine à marée basse. L'eau est salée et saumâtre.