English (Turbines; Ocean Energy; Tidal Power Stations)
tidal turbine monitoring equipment platform [correct]
French (Turbines; Énergie océanique; Centrales marémotrices)
plateforme de surveillance de turbine marémotrice [correct, feminine noun]