English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
tidal pound [correct]; tidal lobster pound [correct]
DEF: An enclosed shoreline facility that permits natural holding of live lobsters.
OBS: Seawater is permitted to enter and leave the structure with the natural rise and fall of the tide.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
parc à marée [correct, masculine noun]; vivier à marée [correct, masculine noun]