English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ship Piloting)
tidal level [correct]; tide level [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pilotage des navires)
niveau de marée [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de la marée [correct, masculine noun]