English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal basin marsh [correct]
CONT: Tidal basin marsh: These marshes are situated within the supratidal zone in basins that do not drain during low tide. Water is brackish.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais de bassin à marée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marais de bassin à marée : Ces marais se trouvent à l'intérieur de la zone supratidale des bassins qui ne se drainent pas à marée basse. L'eau est saumâtre.