English (Gravity (Physics); Geophysics; Geological Research and Exploration)
tidal correction [correct]
DEF: A correction made in gravity observations to remove the effect of the Earth's tides.
French (Pesanteur (Physique); Géophysique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
correction de marées [correct, feminine noun]