English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
tidal delta [correct]
DEF: A delta at the mouth of an inlet, formed by changing tides that move sand in and out of the inlet.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
delta de marée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cône alluvial construit par la marée au débouché d'un estuaire à faible débit ou d'un goulet ou chenal de marée.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
delta de marea [feminine noun]