English (Oceanography)
tidal action [correct]
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Océanographie)
effet de la marée [correct, masculine noun]; action de la marée [correct, feminine noun]; action des marées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Oceanografía)
acción de las mareas [feminine noun]