English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal saltwater swamp [correct]
CONT: Tidal saltwater swamp: These swamps occur in the intertidal and supratidal zones. The water is saline or brackish.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage d'eau salée à marée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marécage d'eau salée à marée : Ces marécages se trouvent dans les zones intertidales et supratidales. L'eau est salée ou saumâtre.