English (Fish)
tilefish [correct]; blue tilefish [correct]; golden tilefish [correct]; great northern tilefish [correct]; gunnet [correct]
OBS: Lopholatilus chamaeleonticeps (Golden Tilefish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Malacanthidae].
French (Poissons)
tile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tile chameau [correct, masculine noun]; achigan de mer [masculine noun]; doré de mer [masculine noun]; tile de mer [masculine noun]
OBS: tile : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française et le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
OBS: achigan de mer : nom vernaculaire employé également pour désigner l'espèce Tautogolabrus adspersus.