English (Fish)
Pacific golden-eyed tilefish [correct, masculine noun]; bighead tilefish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Malacanthidae.
French (Poissons)
tile grande tête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Malacanthidae.