English (Interior Covering Materials; Walls and Partitions)
wall tiling [correct]
CONT: In wall tiling Minton and Maws realised the necessity for good design and employed many well-known names to help them produce specific tiles for such eminent buildings as the Victoria and Albert museum, where the tiles in the grill room were specifically designed by Sir Edwin Pointer.
OBS: See record "wall tile / carreau pour mur."
French (Revêtements intérieurs; Murs et cloisons)
carrelage de mur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Carrelage : Recouvrement, mural ou de sol, constitué par l'assemblage de carreaux (généralement carrés) scellés au ciment ou collés au moyen d'adhésifs spéciaux.