English (Translation (General); Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
single till sheet [correct]
CONT: ... a single till sheet was deposited as the dominant ice-flow direction fluctuated between east, south-southwest, and east-southeast ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
nappe de till unique [correct, feminine noun]; seule nappe de till [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une nappe de till unique s'est déposée pendant que la direction prédominante de l'écoulement des glaces fluctuait entre l'est, le sud-sud-est et l'est-sud-est dans le secteur d'étude.