English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
non tillage [correct]
CONT: Non tillage although a method still usable [in soil maintenance] has become less simple (resistant weeds).
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
non culture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la vigne, le travail du sol, la non culture nue et le paillage plastique ne modifient de façon significative, ni la vigueur, ni le rendement, ni la qualité [...] la non culture favorise parfois le Mildiou.