English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
inversion tillage [correct]
OBS: According to Mr. Heslop at the Agriculture Canada Research Institute, the term is used to designate plowing.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
labour d'inversion [proposal, masculine noun]; labourage d'inversion [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces équivalents ont été proposés par des rechercheurs à l'Institut de la recherche, Agriculture Canada.