English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
tillage equipment [correct]
CONT: Tillage equipment. (i) mouldboard plows with three furrows or more (ii) disc plows with three furrows or more (iii) chisel plows with an operational width of at least 2.44 m (8 feet) (iv) subsoil chisels with an operational width of at least 2.44 (8 feet) (v) discers with an operational width of at least 2.44 m (8 feet) (vi) rod weeders with an operational width of at least 2.44 m (8 feet) ...
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
matériel aratoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel aratoire : (i) charrues à socs à trois versoirs ou plus, (ii) charrues à disques à trois versoirs ou plus, (iii) extirpateurs lourds d'une largeur utile de 2,44 m (huit pieds) ou plus, (iv) sous-soleuses d'une largeur utile de 2,44 m (huit pieds) ou plus, (v) herses à disques d'une largeur utile de 2,44 m (huit pieds) ou plus, (vi) sarcleuses d'une largeur utile de 2,44 m (huit pieds) ou plus [...]