English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Spanish moss [correct]; Spanish-moss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fille de l'air [correct, feminine noun]; barbe grise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bromeliaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
barba de palo [feminine noun]; barba española [feminine noun]; guajaquilla [feminine noun]; cabello de rey [masculine noun]