English (Planets)
axis tilt [correct]
CONT: ... axis tilt is the tilt of the planet's rotation axis with respect to its orbital plane; ...
French (Planètes)
inclinaison de l'axe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inclinaison de l'axe est une grandeur qui mesure l'angle entre l'axe de rotation d'une planète et le plan de l'écliptique.