English (Helicopters (Military); Aeroindustry)
hub tilt stop [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hub tilt stop: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Constructions aéronautiques)
butée d'inclinaison du moyeu [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: butée d'inclinaison du moyeu : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.