English (Special-Language Phraseology; Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
dome tilt [correct, see observation]
OBS: dome tilt: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
inclinaison de l'écran hémisphérique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: inclinaison de l'écran hémisphérique : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.