English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Waste Management)
tilt truck [correct]
CONT: Tilt truck. ... A single operator can roll truck from place to place, collecting waste quickly and efficiently.
French (Chariots de manutention; Gestion des déchets)
chariot à bascule [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).