English (Tests and Simulations (Transportation); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
tilt-up calibration [correct]
CONT: To perform tilt-up calibration, proceed as follows: ... Position vehicle on a level surface in front of a slope. ... Vehicle must be driven in a straight line, within 1 degree from level ground to a tilt-up angle of between 15 and 20 degrees ...
French (Simulations et essais (Transports); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
étalonnage de l'inclinaison vers le haut [masculine noun]; étalonnage sur pente montante [masculine noun]