English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tilted head [correct, standardized]
OBS: tilted head: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête posée à l'angle [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête posée à l'angle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.