English (Foundry Practice)
tilting lever [correct]
DEF: Elbowed lever fixed to the ladle to permit its inclination for pouring.
French (Fonderie)
queue de lion [feminine noun]
DEF: Levier coudé fixé à la poche pour permettre de l'incliner en vue de la coulée.