English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
tilting bed [correct]
CONT: Hypoxaemia ... may improve with increased PEEP [positive end-expiratory pressure], in the prone position, or on a tilting bed.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
lit basculant [correct, masculine noun]