English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
tilting flume [correct]
CONT: The open channel experiments were conducted in a (...) glass-walled tilting flume fitted with an adjustable tailgate.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
canal à inclinaison variable