English (Small Arms)
tilting block
CONT: ... the major internal change is that locking is by a rotating bolt, replacing the tilting block of the SPAS 12.
French (Armes légères)
bloc culasse basculant [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) la principale modification interne a consisté à remplacer le bloc culasse basculant du SPAS 12 par une culasse rotative.