English (Restaurant Equipment)
tilting table kettle [correct]
CONT: ... Tilting Table Kettles. Direct steam operated in 6 and 12 gallon sizes. Fast - cold to boil in 8 minutes. Kettle is bearing-mounted to provide smooth tilt action.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
marmite de table basculante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Marmites de table basculantes (...). Opération à vapeur directe en capacité de 6 à 12 gallons. Rapide - boue en 8 minutes. Marmite montée sur roulements pour permettre de basculer de basculer facilement