English (Restaurant Equipment)
tilting modular floor kettle [correct]
CONT: ... Tilting Modular Floor Kettles. ... Supplied standard with one piece stainless steel domed cover. Hot and cold water fill faucet. Tilting models have motorized power tilt mechanism with finger tip control switch.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
marmite de plancher modulaire basculante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Marmites de plancher modulaires ... basculantes. (...) Couvercle monopièce en acier inoxydable standard. Robinet d'eau chaude et d'eau froide. Modèles basculants ont un mécanisme basculant motorisé avec commutateur manuel.