English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
lifting and tilting system [correct]
OBS: Aids for positioning.
OBS: ISO code: 24 24 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système élévateur et basculant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aides pour placer.
OBS: Code ISO : 24 24 09.