English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
tilting skirt [correct]
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
goulotte pivotante [correct, feminine noun]