English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
stannous chloride; butter of tin
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
chlorure stanneux [masculine noun]; beurre d'étain [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacología)
cloruro estannoso [masculine noun]