English (Metals Mining)
tin-bearing skarn [correct]; tin skarn [correct]; tin skarn deposit [correct]; skarn tin deposit [correct]; Sn skarn [correct]
CONT: Tin skarns are almost exclusively associated with high-silica granites generated by partial melting of continental crust.
French (Mines métalliques)
skarn stannifère [correct, masculine noun]