English (Restaurant Menus; Recipes)
won ton soup [correct]; wonton soup [correct]; wongton soup [correct]; won ton soup [correct]
DEF: A Chinese soup consisting of chicken broth garnished with won tons, green onions, pork or chicken and/or vegetables.
French (Menus (Restauration); Recettes de cuisine)
soupe won ton [feminine noun]; soupe de raviolis chinois [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des raviolis.
OBS: raviolis (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).