English (Commercial Aviation)
revenue ton miles [correct, plural]; RTM [correct]
DEF: An overall measure of passenger and cargo traffic calculated by multiplying total tons of all revenue traffic carried by the miles they are carried.
French (Aviation commerciale)
tonnes-milles payantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Mesure du trafic total (passagers et fret). Produit du nombre total de tonnes payantes tous trafics transportées par le nombre de milles qu'elles ont parcourus.