English (Air Freight)
freight ton miles
OBS: exploitation; RAAC, 75, -1; Express Ton Miles - Freight Ton Miles - Mail Ton Miles: Tons of applicable commodity carried, multiplied by the miles they are flown. Measures of commodity traffic.
French (Fret aérien)
tonnes-milles fret
OBS: RAAC-F, 75, -1; Tonnes-milles fret-Tonnes-milles messageries - Tonnes-milles poste: Mesures du trafic marchandises. Produit du nombre de milles qu'elles ont parcourus.