English (Transport of Goods; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
express ton miles
OBS: (exploitation); RAAC 75 -1; Express Ton Miles - Freight Ton Miles - Mail Ton Miles: Tons of the applicable commodity carried, multiplied by the miles they are flown. Measures of commodity traffic.
French (Transport de marchandises; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
tonnes-milles messageries
OBS: RAAC-F 75 -1; Tonnes-milles fret - Tonnes-milles messageries - tonnes-milles poste: Mesures du trafic marchandises. Produit du nombre de milles qu'elles ont parcourus.