English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
drag translator [correct]
DEF: A device that converts the energy of the wind into the motion of the blade by means of aerodynamic drag.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
convertisseur de traînée [proposal, masculine noun]