English (Satellite Telecommunications)
quad band test loop translator [correct]
OBS: A test loop translator (TLT) is a type of radio frequency converter or heterodyne, used to translate between uplink and downlink segments (generally in the same band), to allow for "loop-back" testing and calibration of a satellite ground station without the need to interface with the satellite.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
réémetteur quadribande de boucles d'essai [proposal, masculine noun]