English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
adaptive circuitry [correct]; circuit translator [correct]
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit d'adaptation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
circuito de adaptación [correct, masculine noun]