English (Information Processing (Informatics))
translator directive [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct used to control the translation of a program.
OBS: translator directive: term standardized by ISO/CEI and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
directive de traduction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément de langage fournissant des indications pour traduire un programme.
OBS: directive de traduction : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.