English (Computer Programs and Programming)
one-to-one assembler [correct]; one-for-one assembler [correct]; one-to-one translater [correct]; one-for-one translator [correct]
DEF: An assembly program which produces a single instruction in machine language for each statement in the source language.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
traducteur ligne à ligne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
ensamblador uno por uno [correct, masculine noun]; ensamblador uno a uno [correct, masculine noun]; traductor uno por uno [correct, masculine noun]; traductor uno a uno [correct, masculine noun]