English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
transload [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
transbordement dans plusieurs wagons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.