English (Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
translocation [correct]
DEF: The movement of dissolved substances within a plant, usually from the site of synthesis or uptake to centres of growth or storage.
French (Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
translocation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Migration d'un organe à un autre des sèves (et des substances dissoutes) au travers des éléments conducteurs, xylème et phloème.