English (Atmospheric Physics; Botany)
translocation factor [correct]
DEF: The fraction of material deposited from the atmosphere onto surfaces of vegetation that is transferred to edible parts of the plant.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Botanique)
facteur de translocation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le facteur de translocation varie en fonction du délai entre la contamination et la récolte.