English (Biochemistry)
translucent popypropylene tube [correct]; translucent PP tube [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
tube en polypropylène translucide [masculine noun]; tube PP translucide [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.