English (Radiography (Medicine))
radiologically translucent [correct]
CONT: The radiographic appearance of the female breast varies from woman to woman depending on the relative amounts of fat and connective and epithelial tissues present ... Fat is radiologically translucent or clear (darker appearance), and both connective and epithelial tissues are radiologically dense (lighter appearance).
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
radiotransparent [correct]
CONT: Les tissus absorbant fortement le rayonnement X apparaîtront en blanc sur la radiographie et sont dit opaques (exemples : tissu fibreux, glandulaire ou tumoral). Par contre les tissus peu denses, comme la graisse, apparaîtront en noir et sont dit radiotransparents.