English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Pressure-Sensitive Adhesive Tape, Matte Fil, Translucent [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-53.118-94
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Ruban transparent adhésif par pression, à pellicule mate [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-53.118-94