English (Sculpture; Ornamental Glassware)
translucent sandcast glass
CONT: In his sculptural work, he specializes in combining translucent sandcast glass with rugged construction materials such as steel, concrete and slate
French (Sculpture; Verrerie d'art)
verre translucide coulé en sable [proposal, masculine noun]