English (Makeup and Costumes; Cosmetology)
transparent powder [correct]; no-color powder [correct]; translucent powder [correct]; neutral powder [correct]
French (Maquillage et costumes; Cosmétologie)
poudre transparente [correct, feminine noun]; poudre translucide [correct, feminine noun]