English (Plant Diseases)
translucent scales(of onion); physiological breakdown (of onion)
OBS: Translucent scales or physiological breakdown: second fleshy layer showing watery texture and pale brown to grayish color.
French (Maladies des plantes)
tuniques translucides (de l'oignon) [feminine noun]
OBS: Tuniques translucides : seconde tunique charnue, aqueuse, brun pâle à grisâtre.