English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
chain transmission for table rise and fall movement [correct, standardized]
OBS: Thickness planing machines with rotary cutterblock for one-side dressing.
OBS: chain transmission for table rise and fall movement: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
chaîne de transmission pour le réglage vertical et horizontal [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à raboter sur une face avec outil rotatif.
OBS: chaîne de transmission pour le réglage vertical et horizontal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.