English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
transmission error [correct]
DEF: An error in data resulting from the transmission process.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
erreur de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transmisión de datos)
error de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Error en los datos que resulta del proceso de transmisión.