English (Telecommunications Transmission)
transmission error alarm [correct]
DEF: Information indicating that an erroneous transmission signal has been detected.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
alarme d'erreur de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information indiquant qu'un signal de transmission erroné a été détecté.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
alarma de error de transmisión [feminine noun]; alarma de error en la transmisión [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Información que indica que se ha detectado una señal de transmisión errónea.