English (Oil Production)
pressurized fluid transmission [correct]
CONT: Except where pressurized or two-phase fluid transmission is adopted it is necessary for a quantity of equipment to be assembled at every wellhead in a wet hyper-thermal field ...
French (Production pétrolière)
transmission de fluide pressurisée [feminine noun]