English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
transmission grid
CONT: Electricity from the projects feeds into Nova Scotia and provincial transmission grid.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
réseau de transport d'énergie électrique [masculine noun]