English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
transmission interruption [correct]; reverse break
DEF: The interruption of a transmision from a terminal by a higher priority transmission to the terminal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
interruption de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
interrupción de transmisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interrupción de una transmisión desde un terminal por una transmisión de mayor prioridad al terminal.