English (Parasitoses; Epidemiology)
interruption of transmission [correct]
DEF: In malaria eradication terminology, ... cessation of transference secured by antimalarial measures at any stage before eradication is achieved.
French (Parasitoses; Épidémiologie)
interruption de la transmission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrêt de la transmission par application de mesures antipaludiques à une phase quelconque des opérations, avant que l'éradication ne soit réalisée.