English (Facsimile; Communication and Information Management)
clear mode transmission [correct]
OBS: Refers to the procedure used when sending Protected "B" information via fax using the process for non-encrypted (clear) faxes.
French (Télécopie; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
transmission en mode clair [correct, feminine noun]