English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
transmission output flange [correct]
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
flasque de la transmission [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: flasque de la transmission : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.