English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
transverse track
CONT: Transverse-track recording formats were included in Recommendation 469-2, "standards for the international exchange of television programmes on magnetic tape".
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
piste transversale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les formats d'enregistrement sur piste transversale ont été ajoutés à l'avis 469-2, "Normes pour l'échange international de programmes de télévision sur bande magnétique".