English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Environmental Management)
trap [correct, noun]
DEF: A contrivance set for catching game or noxious animals ...
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Gestion environnementale)
piège [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva; Gestión del medio ambiente)
trampa [correct, feminine noun]