English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
oviposition trap; ovitrap
CONT: Evaluation of an oviposition trap for monitoring egg populations of Diabrotica spp. ...
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
gîte de ponte [masculine noun]; piège pondoir [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette méthode, le gîte de ponte, constitue une nouvelle approche pour l'échantillonnage des œufs d'insectes ravageurs en milieu forestier.