English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
tuna trap-net [correct]; tuna trap [correct]; madrague [correct]; tunny-fishing net [correct]; tunny net [correct]
DEF: A ... large fishing net ... for capturing tunas.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
madrague [correct, feminine noun]; thonnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Filet-piège de grande dimension, mouillé près de la côte pour capturer le thon.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
almadraba [correct, feminine noun]; atunera [feminine noun]
DEF: Cerco de redes de gran longitud, uno de cuyos extremos se fija en la costa y el otro se adentra perpendicularmente en el mar.