English (Animal Science; Birds)
clover-leaf trap [correct]
CONT: It is specific to California and provides trap plans (e.g., modified Australian crow trap, cotton trailer trap, lily-pad trap, clover-leaf trap, funnel trap, bob-type walk-in trap, and circular magpie trap) and specific recommendations for trapping 12 species of pest birds.
French (Zootechnie; Oiseaux)
piège en feuille de trèfle [correct, masculine noun]