English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
trap fishery [correct]
CONT: The trap fishery ... has now been operational since [a certain period]. Experience during the experimental phase should be applied to define management measures for a permanent inshore fishery that takes advantage of the fresh/live shrimp market.
PHR: shrimp trap fishery
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche au casier [correct, feminine noun]; pêche aux casiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pêche au casier [...] est pratiquée depuis [un certain temps]. L'expérience acquise au cours de la phase expérimentale devrait être utilisée pour déterminer les mesures de gestion d'une pêche côtière permanente qui tirerait parti du marché de la crevette fraîche/vivante.
PHR: pêche à la crevette au casier