English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Electronic Warfare)
decoy server [correct, officially approved]; trap server [correct, officially approved]
OBS: decoy server; trap server: designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique)
serveur-leurre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; serveur leurre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; serveur-piège [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: serveur-leurre; serveur leurre; serveur-piège : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.