English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
aerial trap [correct]
DEF: A device or structure that retains fish that have jumped out of the water.
OBS: Nets can be set from small boats and fish can be frightened by fishers into the traps.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
piège aérien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
trampa aérea [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Los peces que saltan (por ejemplo, las lisas) y los peces planeadores (peces voladores) pueden ser capturados en la superficie con nasas, balsas, embarcaciones y redes ('saltadas'). Algunas veces se hostiga a los peces para que salten del agua.