English (Ecology (General); Pets)
trap-neuter-return [correct]; TNR [correct]; trap, neuter, return [correct]; TNR [correct]; TNR; catch-neuter-release [correct]; CNR [correct]; CNR
CONT: Make sure if you're trapping kittens, you're also trapping the mom and any other cats in the colony so that they can go through trap-neuter-return (TNR.) TNR will prevent future litters of kittens from being born at [the] colony site.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Animaux d'agrément)
capturer-stériliser-retourner [correct]; capturer, stériliser, relâcher [correct]; CSR [correct]; CSR