English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
side-volley trap [correct]
CONT: The side-volley trap is a safe ... way of controlling [a] pass coming at you ... The key to this technique is getting ... the controlling surface behind the line of the ball, and withdrawing it on contact ... It's ... important to judge the speed and flight of the ball perfectly ...
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
amorti intérieur du pied [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1) Avec le pied : a) Intérieur - Pour toutes les balles venant de face. À l'instant précédant l'impact, la jambe de contrôle est portée [...] en avant [...] et à la hauteur estimée du ballon [...] Au moment de l'impact, reculer la jambe [...]
Spanish (Fútbol)
amortiguamiento con el interior del pie [correct, masculine noun]