English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Military Tactics)
tactical recovery of aircraft and personnel [correct, NATO, standardized]; TRAP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical recovery of aircraft and personnel; TRAP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Tactique militaire)
récupération tactique d'aéronefs et de personnel [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TRAP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: récupération tactique d'aéronefs et de personnel; TRAP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.