English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
trap door bucket [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fire fighting.
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
citerne à fond mobile [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.