English (Plumbing)
trap primer [correct, officially approved]; trap seal primer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: trap primer; trap seal primer: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
amorceur de siphon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; amorceur de garde d'eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: amorceur de siphon; amorceur de garde d'eau : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).