English (Computer Mathematics)
trapezoidal integration [correct]
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
intégration trapézoïdale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
integración trapezoidal [correct, feminine noun]; integración trapecial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de integración en el que supone que "y", la variable de entrada, está sujeta a un régimen constante de cambios durante un paso.