English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Systems)
trapped charge carrier [correct]; trapped charge [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Ensembles électrotechniques)
charge piégée [correct, feminine noun]; porteur de charge piégée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Electron ou trou piégé dans un semiconducteur.