English (Farming Techniques)
trapping tray [correct]
CONT: ... measuring pest levels in ground growth with sweep nets and sampling the number of insects that falls from fruit trees into trapping trays.
French (Techniques agricoles)
bac de piégeage [proposal, masculine noun]