English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
trapping of furbearers [correct]
CONT: The Agreement on International Humane Trapping Standards (AIHTS) sets minimum standards for humane trapping of furbearers including nine Yukon species: beaver, coyote, ermine/weasel, fisher, lynx, marten, muskrat, otter and wolf.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
piégeage d'animaux à fourrure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Accord sur des normes internationales de piégeage sans cruauté établit les normes minimales à respecter pour le piégeage d'animaux à fourrure, dont neuf espèces présentes au Yukon, soit le castor, le coyote, l'hermine (la belette), le pékan, le lynx du Canada, la martre, le rat musqué, la loutre et le loup.