English (Official Documents; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
trapping licence [correct]
CONT: To be eligible for a trapping licence you must hold a trapping concession and meet the requirements applying to concession holders.
French (Documents officiels; Chasse et pêche sportive)
permis de piégeage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Permis de piégeage. Pour obtenir un permis à titre de piégeur, vous devez avoir une concession de piégeage et satisfaire aux obligations applicables aux titulaires de concession.