English (Space Physics)
stable trapping region [correct]
CONT: Models and experimental data for the stable trapping region of the earth's magnetosphere.
French (Physique spatiale)
zone de piégeage stable [feminine noun]; zone de piégeage permanent [feminine noun]
DEF: Zone stable de la magnetosphère où les particules sont piégées.