English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
advanced trauma life support [correct, NATO]; ATLS [correct, NATO]
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soins avancés de réanimation traumatologique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ATLS [correct, NATO]