English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
other specified trauma-and stressor-related disorder [correct]; other reaction to severe stress [correct]
CONT: The "other specified trauma- and stressor-related disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for specific trauma- and stressor-related disorder.
OBS: F43.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
autre trouble spécifié lié à des traumatismes ou à des facteurs de stress [correct, masculine noun]; autre trouble lié à des traumatismes ou à des facteurs de stress, spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; autre réaction à un facteur de stress sévère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «autre trouble spécifié lié à des traumatismes ou à des facteurs de stress» est utilisée dans des situations cliniques où le clinicien décide de communiquer la raison particulière pour laquelle les critères d'aucun trouble spécifique lié à des traumatismes ou à des facteurs de stress ne sont entièrement remplis par le tableau clinique.
OBS: F43.8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.