English (Epidemiology)
acute trauma
OBS: trauma: An injury to the body, especially one resulting from an external force.
French (Épidémiologie)
trauma aigu [masculine noun]
OBS: trauma : Toute blessure ou lésion produite sur une portion limitée de l'organisme par une action violente, extérieure à cet organisme.