English (Clinical Psychology)
early intervention post trauma [correct]
CONT: This presentation will review the evolution of emergent practices in the field of early intervention post trauma; an exercise that also offers some salutary perspectives on the development of specialisms within modern psychotraumatology.
French (Psychologie clinique)
intervention précoce post-traumatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exposé fera le point sur les pratiques en émergence dans le domaine de l'intervention précoce post-traumatique et mettra en lumière, ce faisant, des perspectives prometteuses quant à l'établissement de spécialités dans le domaine de la psychotraumatologie moderne.