English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
childhood trauma questionnaire [correct]; CTQ [correct]
DEF: A 28-item self-report inventory that provides brief, reliable, and valid screening for histories of abuse and neglect.
CONT: Childhood Trauma Questionnaire ... It inquires about five types of maltreatment - emotional, physical, and sexual abuse, and emotional and physical neglect. Also included is a 3 item Minimization/Denial scale for detecting false-negative trauma reports.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
questionnaire sur les traumatismes subis durant l'enfance [correct, masculine noun]; CTQ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mesures de la maltraitance. Pour ces analyses, deux approches différentes ont été utilisées pour établir les antécédents de mauvais traitements chez les jeunes de l'étude [...] : les évaluations des travailleurs sociaux [...]; les déclarations des jeunes quant aux mauvais traitements subis dans le passé, obtenues au moyen du Childhood Trauma Questionnaire (CTQ, ou questionnaire sur les traumatismes subis durant l'enfance [...]