English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
advanced trauma life support [correct]; ATLS [correct]
DEF: The knowledge and technical skills required to treat shock, maintain an airway, set priorities, and diagnose and treat the severely injured patient.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
technique spécialisée de maintien des fonctions vitales des grands blessés [correct, feminine noun]; technique spécialisée de maintien des fonctions vitales des traumatisés [correct, feminine noun]