English (Symptoms (Medicine))
trauma [correct]
DEF: A wound, or external bodily injury ...
PHR: blunt trauma
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
trauma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lésion ou blessure locale produite par un agent extérieur agissant mécaniquement.
PHR: trauma crânien
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
trauma [correct, masculine noun]