English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
lateral head of triceps [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
chef latéral du triceps [masculine noun]; chef latéral du triceps brachial [masculine noun]