English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Weightlifting)
triceps bar
DEF: A bar designed for triceps workout.
OBS: Designed for serious triceps workout with threaded ends and star lock collars.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Haltérophilie)
barre pour triceps [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Barre conçue pour la musculation des triceps.