English (Visual Disorders)
trichiasis [correct]
DEF: An inversion of eyelashes so that they rub against the cornea, causing a continual irritation of the eyeball.
French (Troubles de la vision)
trichiasis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déviation vers le globe oculaire des cils qui viennent frotter sur la cornée.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
triquiasis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crecimiento anormal de las pestañas en dirección al globo ocular .