English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
stabilized trichloroethylene [correct]
CONT: Trichloroethylene is a clear, colourless, non flammable, non ozone depleting solvent, used to dissolve or extract greases, oils, resins, etc. It is especially designed for metal and glass cleaning performed in degreasing machines. ... Tristabil [registered trade name] is a stabilized trichloroethylene for degreasing.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trichloroéthylène stabilisé [correct, masculine noun]; trichloro-éthylène stabilisé [avoid, masculine noun]