English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(chlorophenyl) trichlorosilane [correct]; chlorophenyltrichlorosilane [see observation]
OBS: The form with the parentheses is preferable.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(chlorophényl)trichlorosilane [correct, masculine noun]; chlorophényltrichlorosilane [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: chlorophényltrichlorosilane : la forme avec les parenthèses est préférable.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
clorofeniltriclorosilano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mezcla de isómeros. Líquido incoloro a amarillo pálido. Se hidroliza fácilmente y libera ácido clorhídrico. Combustible. Muy tóxico. Corrosivo para la piel si está húmedo.