English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Ore Extraction and Transport; Processing of Mineral Products)
tripper conveyor [correct]
CONT: The tripper conveyor is designed to load individual bins by moving over the top of bins ... The flow-through tripper is operated manually to discharge product to the left or right.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Extraction et transport du minerai; Préparation des produits miniers)
chariot déverseur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).