English (Maneuvering of Ships)
downhaul; tripping line
French (Manœuvre des navires)
calebas [masculine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre volante qui agit de haut en bas.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
cargadera hacia abajo [feminine noun]