English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
silicic acid(H4SiO4) tris(1, 1-dimethylpropyl) ester [correct, see observation]; silicic acid tris(1, 1-dimethylpropyl) ester [correct]
OBS: silicic acid: H4SiO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester tris(1,1-diméthylpropylique) de l'acide silicique (H4SiO4) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ester tris(1,1-diméthylpropylique) de l'acide silicique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide silicique : H4SiO4