English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
triammonium tris[ carbonato(2)-O] hydroxidozirconate(3-) [correct]; ammonium zirconyl carbonate [correct]; ammonium tricarbonatozirconate [correct]; zirconylammonium carbonate [avoid]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of an aqueous solution which decomposes in dilute acids, alkalies, used as ingredient in water repellents for paper and textiles, catalyst, stabilizer in latex emulsion points, ingredient in floor wax, and lubricant in fabrication of glass fibers.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H13N3O10Zr or (NH4)ZrOH(CO[subscript 3)[subscript 3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tris[carbonato(2-)-O]hydroxidozirconate(3-) de triammonium [correct, feminine noun]; carbonate d'ammonium et de zirconyle [correct, masculine noun]; carbonate de zirconyl ammonium [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H13N3O10Zr ou (NH4)ZrOH(CO[indice 3)[indice 3