English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Photography)
ammonium tris[ ethanedioato(2-)-O, O’]ferrate(3-) [correct, see observation]; ammonium trioxalatoferrate(III) [correct]; ammonium ferric oxalate; ferric ammonium oxalate; iron ammonium oxalate [correct]; ammonium trioxalatoferrate
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of green crystals, used in blueprint photography.
OBS: ferric ammonium oxalate: obsolete form.
OBS: ammonium tris[ethanedioato(2-)-O,O']ferrate(3-) : The capital letters "O" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H12FeN3O12 or (NH4)3Fe(C2O4)3 or (NH4)3Fe(C2O4)3,3H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Photographie)
tris[éthanedioato(2-)-O,O']ferrate(3-) d'ammonium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; oxalate d'ammonium et de fer (III) [correct, masculine noun]; oxalate double de fer et d'ammonium [masculine noun]
OBS: tris[éthanedioato(2-)-O,O']ferrate(3-) d'ammonium : Les lettres majuscules «O» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H12FeN3O12 ou (NH4)3Fe(C2O4)3 ou (NH4)3Fe(C2O4)3,3H2O