English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha, alpha’, alpha’’-[(octadecylnitrilio) tri-2, 1-ethanediyl] tris[ oméga-hydroxypoly(oxy-1, 2-ethanediyl) phosphate(1 : 1)(salt) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate (1:1) (sel) de alpha,alpha',alpha''-[(octadécylnitrilio)triéthane-1,2-[oméga-hydroxypoly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl]) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga: Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.