English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N, N'-1, 2-ethanediylbis-L-aspartic acid trisodium salt [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized. L-: This letter is a small capital.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de trisodium de l'acide N,N'-éthane-1,2-diyldi-L-aspartique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre s'écrit en italique. L- : Cette lettre est une petite majuscule.