English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trisodium nitrilotriacetate [correct]
DEF: A sodium salt of nitrilotriacetic acid [used as a] sequestrant.
OBS: Chemical formula: N(CH2COONa)3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrilotriacétate de trisodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : N(CH2COONa)3