English (Genetics)
trisomy 13 syndrome [correct]; Patau’s syndrome [correct]
DEF: A chromosomal disorder resulting in a syndrome characterized by specific (midline) dysmorphic features and organ malformations.
French (Génétique)
syndrome de Patau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética)
síndrome de Patau [correct, masculine noun]; trisomía en el par 13 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad genética que resulta de la presencia de un cromosoma 13 suplementario.