English (Optics; Illumination Engineering)
CIE spectral tristimulus values [correct, plural]
DEF: Tristimulus values of the spectral components of an equi-energy spectrum in the CIE (XYZ) system.
OBS: Formerly CIE-distribution coefficients.
French (Optique; Éclairagisme)
composantes trichromatiques spectrales CIE [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Composantes trichromatiques dans le système CIE (XYZ), des éléments monochromatiques d'un spectre d'égale énergie.
OBS: Anciennement coefficients de distribution CIE.