English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
rubbing trituration
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
trituration par frottement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
trituración por frotamiento [feminine noun]