English (Epidemiology)
trivalent inactivated preparation [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
préparation trivalent et inactivée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.